Thursday, December 17, 2015

Governor Asa Hutchinson Announces Appointments

LITTLE ROCK – Governor Asa Hutchinson today announced the following appointments:
Representative Charles Armstrong, Little Rock, to the Southern Regional Education Board Legislative Advisory Council.  Appointment expires at the Will of the Governor.

Representative Sheilla Lampkin, Monticello, to the Southern Regional Education Board Legislative Advisory Council.  Appointment expires at the Will of the Governor.

Cliff Rushing, Hot Springs, to the Criminal Detention Facility Review Committee, Judicial District #18 East.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Replaces Dorothy Clark.

Phillip Fletcher, Conway, to the Criminal Detention Facility Review Committee, Judicial District #20.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Replaces Luther Ratchford.

Dr. Mark Pippenger, Little Rock, to the Alzheimer’s Advisory Council.  Appointment expires at the Will of the Governor.  Replaces Dr. Kenneth Sauer.

Susan Neyman, West Fork, to the Alzheimer’s Advisory Council.  Appointment expires at the Will of the Governor.  Replaces Allison Hogue.

Robin LeGuin, Arkadelphia, to the Alzheimer’s Advisory Council.  Appointment expires at the Will of the Governor.  Replaces Elise Siegler.

Rachel Davis, North Little Rock, to the Alzheimer’s Advisory Council.  Appointment expires at the Will of the Governor.  Replaces Shane Carter.

Mary Spainhouer, Jonesboro, to the Perfusionists Advisory Committee.  Appointment expires July 14, 2018.  Replaces Stan Butler.

Gregory Stanfill, Rogers, to the Arkansas Development Finance Authority Board of Directors.  Appointment expires January 14, 2017.  Replaces Julie Mills.

Thomas Fortner, Lonoke, to the Arkansas State Board of Registration for Professional Soil Classifiers.  Appointment expires November 1, 2020.  Replaces Dennis Hackbart.

John Trafford, Plumerville, to the Grade “A” Milk Program Advisory Committee.  Appointment expires July 31, 2021.  Reappointment.

William Haak, Gentry, to the Grade “A” Milk Program Advisory Committee.  Appointment expires July 31, 2021.  Replaces Matthew Simon.

William Doerhoff, Maumelle, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2018.  Replaces Faye Abernathy.

Lesley Nalley, Bigelow, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Replaces Anna Farris.

William Bryant, Conway, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Replaces Harry Mason.

Lori Benedict, Sturkie, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Replaces Ronald Cantrell.

Margaret Wolf, Rogers, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2016.  Replaces Peggy Dowdy.

Mary Ellis, Fort Smith, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2018.  Replaces Bernard Mize.

Phillip McBee, Pine Bluff, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Reappointment.

Syble Echols, Jonesboro, to the Governor’s Advisory Council on Aging.  Appointment expires January 14, 2019.  Reappointment.

Dr. Daniel Hennessey, Little Rock, to the State Board of Optometry.  Appointment expires April 26, 2018.  Replaces Dr. George Haas.

Dr. James Burgess, Greenwood, to the Arkansas State Board of Pharmacy.  Appointment expires June 30, 2017.  Replaces Joyce Palla.

Keith Edmonds, Bruno, to the Trauma Advisory Council.  Appointment expires July 1, 2017.  Replaces Kenneth Jones.

Lona McCastlain, Austin, as a Special Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of Arkansas.  CV-15-491 Thomas L. Lagios v. Kenneth Mitchell Goldman and Deanne Fields Goldman.  Replaces Justice Rhonda Wood.

Chris Gardner, Jonesboro, as a Special Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of Arkansas.  CV-15-179 Travis Trammell v. Linda Marlene Wright.  Replaces Justice Rhonda Wood.

Chad Atwell, Fayetteville, as a Special Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of Arkansas.  CV-15-180 John David Moore v. Nancy Moore.  Replaces Justice Paul Danielson.

Scott Richardson, Little Rock, as a Special Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of Arkansas.  CV-15-198 Seeco, Inc. n/k/a SWN Production (Arkansas), Inc. v. Sara Stewmon.  Replaces Justice Courtney Goodson.

Scott Richardson, Little Rock, as a Special Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of Arkansas.  CV-15-197 Seeco, Inc. n/k/a SWN Production (Arkansas), Inc. v. Eldridge Snow.  Replaces Justice Courtney Goodson.


Tags: Governor, Asa Hutchinson, Appointments To share or post to your site, click on "Post Link". This site is an Outreach of the ARRA News Service.

No comments: